Find It Here
Twitter update
Subscribe

Subscribe to Post Updates from Arkansas Row Crops


 

Quick Links
RSS AgNews
Agricultural Programs
17
Sep
2013
September 2013 Arkansas FSA Crop Acreage Released
Author: Jarrod Hardke, Rice Extension Agronomist

September 2013 FSA Certified Crop Acreage

The table below contains the FSA certified planted crop acreage information for Arkansas as of September 17, 2013.  This information is subject to change as further updates are released each month.  The final report for the year will be released in January, including final harvest acreage information.

CountyCornCottonRiceSorghumSoybeanWheat
TOTAL855,736291,9731,050,616117,5973,200,308650,591
ARKANSAS57,5601571,5441,321162,80028,201
ASHLEY45,64715,9994,53342143,1549,838
BENTON847------7911,169
BOONE132----------
BRADLEY403----------
CARROLL713----------
CHICOT55,73610,15625,1071,537114,06017,900
CLARK407--1,4801236,4912,158
CLAY38,01032,21664,7402,167114,31812,515
CLEBURNE12------28--
CONWAY2,873--1,70425417,7128,675
CRAIGHEAD45,51754,32457,9872,984111,80112,512
CRAWFORD2,378--2171,01012,0102,857
CRITTNDEN11,32511,33021,59312,971218,12260,098
CROSS12,4113,49865,3155,500160,77622,215
DESHA64,8566,8289,6042,188127,6817,288
DREW21,2274,4967,1165131,9123,837
FAULKNER923----646,4773,282
FRANKLIN396--1,877--1,426597
GREENE22,1525,76162,7391,94163,78912,010
HEMPSTEAD--------183100
HT SPRING80--405--1,521133
INDEPNDCE6,234--7,7641,68930,5904,294
IZARD47------59119
JACKSON19,13542268,5463,920145,18626,643
JEFFERSON54,2002,66055,438950109,98426,230
JOHNSON1,218------3,0411,425
LAFAYETTE16,0586483,1642228,30911,089
LAWRENCE11,008--83,7362,89568,3576,573
LEE27,87117,10115,56811,153134,65250,222
LINCOLN27,8257,58912,10420271,8874,309
LITTLE RI7,823--4433099,35910,430
LOGAN2,727------5,1273,077
LONOKE44,8062,36267,875479117,05518,712
MADISON----------234
MILLER18,046--3881,24513,88728,897
MISSISSIP36,43775,70225,4494,733291,60369,900
MONROE28,9801,53237,1997,257114,84731,817
NEVADA26----------
PERRY264--9472932,035292
PHILLIPS65,2644,91518,17725,028204,97043,821
POINSETT26,59015,80186,2003,234197,17030,881
POPE541--1,531--8,4044,334
PRAIRIE14,96951553,529779104,06611,139
PULASKI4,770593,3711,01319,8906,412
RANDOLPH8,516--29,0601,76736,1131,156
SAINT FRA17,41116,37226,47712,375132,57823,962
SEBASTIAN398----3802,6421,274
SEVIER--------0592
SHARP------10----
STONE31------1,278667
VAN BUREN6----------
WASHNGTON207------39279
WHITE8,802--9,84792429,2366,107
WOODRUFF20,3181,67147,3894,208135,90016,995
YELL1,602--454--6,9973,323

«
»