By Subject

By Editor

August 2013 Arkansas FSA Crop Acreage Released

August 2013 FSA Certified Crop Acreage

The table below contains the FSA certified planted crop acreage information for Arkansas as of August 15, 2013.  This information is subject to change as further updates are released each month.  The final report for the year will be released in January, including final harvested acreage information.

CountyCornCottonRiceSorghumSoybeanWheat
TOTAL808,022256,323971,631102,0472,782,372646,106
Arkansas57,0091570,8281,293161,84728,156
Ashley45,72715,9814,53342143,1549,838
Benton616------7911,169
Boone132----------
Bradley403----------
Carroll713----------
Chicot55,55010,15824,5861,537113,95617,900
Clark407--1,4801234,4182,158
Clay37,93332,21664,6062,204114,14312,515
Cleburne14------28--
Conway2,873--1,70425417,7208,675
Craighead45,33754,18756,9602,984110,28412,128
Crawford2,378--2171,03012,0102,857
Crittenden8,7606,03412,2807,990116,03959,816
Cross12,4113,49865,3155,500160,72422,215
Desha64,6606,8289,5131,967126,6677,288
Drew21,2274,4967,1165131,9123,837
Faulkner928--1,815646,4373,282
Franklin396--62--1,426597
Greene21,5975,76161,5681,91162,87612,010
Hempstead--------183100
Hot Spring80--405--1,521133
Independence6,234--7,7551,68930,5604,294
Izard47------59119
Jackson14,55442252,1832,29788,55926,592
Jefferson54,2872,66055,438950110,04926,305
Johnson1,218------3,2011,425
Lafayette15,9056483,1642228,26411,089
Lawrence10,915--83,3562,85467,8826,219
Lee10,7179,6286,6515,39158,24350,112
Lincoln27,7727,51911,97827071,6914,309
Little River7,823--4433099,35910,430
Logan2,727----225,5033,077
Lonoke43,8122,36266,899479113,45718,692
Madison----------234
Miller18,046--1151,24513,88828,703
Mississippi24,60857,80318,7753,546198,68567,960
Monroe28,8471,53237,1137,257114,53931,831
Nevada26----------
Perry264--9472932,035292
Phillips64,7414,32318,17724,748203,37943,819
Poinsett20,79311,63561,4142,251141,78430,460
Pope541--1,531--8,4044,336
Prairie13,05551546,82451889,15410,971
Pulaski4,773593,3711,01317,8275,999
Randolph8,516--29,0601,76736,8711,156
St. Francis18,21116,37226,47712,225132,20623,962
Sebastian398----3802,6421,274
Sevier----------592
Stone31------1,278667
Washington207------39279
White8,797--9,84778429,1436,107
Woodruff19,4021,67146,6734,208130,65916,958
Yell1,602--454--6,8793,167

Comments are closed.